Manchester City Football

Top Stories

Scores, Results & Fixtures

Results

Sunday 15th January 2017

Premier League

Friday 6th January 2017

FA Cup - Third Round

Monday 2nd January 2017

Premier League

Saturday 31st December 2016

Premier League

View all results

Today

Saturday 21st January 2017

Premier League

View all Premier League scores

Fixtures

Saturday 28th January 2017

FA Cup - Fourth Round

  • Crystal Palace15:00Man City

Wednesday 1st February 2017

Premier League

  • West Ham19:45Man City

Sunday 5th February 2017

Premier League

  • Man City13:30Swansea

Monday 13th February 2017

Premier League

  • Bournemouth20:00Man City
View all fixtures

League Tables

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Chelsea2117133052
2Tottenham2113622945
3Liverpool2113622545
4Arsenal2113532644
5Man City2113351542
6Man Utd2111731240
7Everton21966933
8West Brom21858029
9Stoke21768-627
10Burnley218211-826
11Bournemouth217410-725
12West Ham217410-925
13Southampton21669-724
14Watford216510-1323
15Leicester215610-1021
16Middlesbrough21489-520
17Crystal Palace214413-1016
18Hull214413-2516
19Sunderland214314-2015
20Swansea214314-2615
View full Premier League table

A

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Arsenal64201214
2Paris St G6330612
3Ludo Razgd6033-93
4Basel6024-92

B

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Napoli6321311
2Benfica622208
3Besiktas6141-57
4Dynamo Kiev612325

C

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona65011615
2Man City623129
3B Gladbach6123-75
4Celtic6033-113

D

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Atl Madrid6501515
2Bayern Mun6402812
3FC Rostov6123-65
4PSV Eindhoven6024-72

E

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Monaco6321211
2Bayer Levkn6240410
3Tottenham621307
4CSKA6033-63

F

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bor Dortmd64201214
2Real Madrid6330612
3Legia War6114-154
4Sporting6105-33

G

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leicester6411113
2FC Porto6321611
3FC Copenhagen623159
4Club Brugge6006-120

H

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus6420914
2Sevilla6321411
3Lyon622228
4Dinamo Zagreb6006-150
View full Champions League tables

Audio & Video

Features