Shrewsbury Town

Scores, Results & Fixtures

Results

Tuesday 27th September 2016

League One

Saturday 24th September 2016

League One

Saturday 17th September 2016

League One

Saturday 10th September 2016

League One

View all results

Today

Saturday 1st October 2016

League One

View all League One scores

Fixtures

Tuesday 4th October 2016

EFL Trophy - Northern Group G

  • Scunthorpe19:45Shrewsbury

Saturday 8th October 2016

League One

  • Bradford15:00Shrewsbury

Saturday 15th October 2016

League One

  • Walsall15:00Shrewsbury

Tuesday 18th October 2016

League One

  • Shrewsbury19:45Sheff Utd
View all fixtures

League Table

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Scunthorpe117311524
2Bradford11560621
3Bury11623720
4Sheff Utd11533018
5Northampton11452617
6Port Vale11524117
7Bristol Rovers11443016
8Bolton11443016
9MK Dons11434115
10Oxford Utd11434115
11Rochdale11434015
12Gillingham11434-415
13Peterborough11353414
14Fleetwood11344013
15Wimbledon11344-113
16Walsall11344-413
17Chesterfield11335012
18Charlton11263012
19Millwall11335-412
20Swindon11335-412
21Southend11335-812
22Shrewsbury11245-510
23Coventry11164-49
24Oldham11164-79
View full League One table

Features & Analysis