Rugby Union Fixtures

Saturday 13th February 2016

RBS Six Nations Championship

Aviva Premiership

Guinness Pro12

RBS Womens Six Nations

  • Italy Women 24 England Women 33
  • France Women 20:00 Ireland Women

Greene King IPA Championship

SSE National League Division One

  • Blaydon 35 Hull Ionians 7
  • Ampthill 35 Wharfedale 29
  • Blackheath 39 Loughborough Students 12
  • Cinderford 22 Plymouth Albion 34
  • Darlington Mowden Park 35 Hartpury College 27
  • Esher 26 Fylde 24
  • Henley 0 Richmond 36
  • Rosslyn Park 22 Coventry 16

SSE National League Division Two North

  • Caldy 10 Otley 15
  • Chester 23 Harrogate 27
  • Sale 26 Sandal 20
  • Broadstreet 29 South Leicester 30
  • Preston Grasshoppers 39 Tynedale 16
  • Sedgley Park 30 Leicester Lions 5
  • Macclesfield 22 Luctonians 19
  • Stourbridge 25 Huddersfield 19

SSE National League Division Two South

  • Cambridge 28 Worthing 22
  • Dorking 11 Launceston 8
  • Redingensians 23 Barnes 13
  • Bishop's Stortford 22 Taunton Titans 26
  • Redruth P Old Albanians
  • Bury St Edmunds 32 Clifton 20
  • Chinnor 39 Canterbury 26
  • Southend 9 Old Elthamians 14

BT Premiership

BT National 1

  • GHA 10 Stewart's Melville FP 11
  • Aberdeen Grammar 18 Edinburgh Acads 22
  • Dundee HSFP P Jed-Forest
  • Marr 9 Watsonians 8
  • Musselburgh P Howe of Fife

BT National 2

  • Aberdeenshire 49 Biggar 5
  • Greenock Wanderers 0 Hamilton 59
  • Hillhead Jordanhill 29 Ardrossan Acads 0
  • Kirkcaldy P Cartha Q P
  • Lasswade P Falkirk
  • Whitecraigs P Preston Lodge FP

BT National 3

  • Dalziel 3 West of Scotland 8
  • Orkney 14 Haddington 12
  • GHK P Dumfries
  • Irvine 13 RHC 38
  • Livingston P Berwick
  • Perthshire P East Kilbride

Principality Building Society Premiership

Ulster Bank All-Ireland League Division One

Section A

  • Young Munster 29 Galwegians 13
  • Cork Constitution P Terenure College

Sunday 14th February 2016

RBS Six Nations Championship

Aviva Premiership

Guinness Pro12

RBS Womens Six Nations

  • Wales Women 14:00 Scotland Women

Top 14 Rugby

  • Bordeaux-Begles 15:15 Toulon

Principality Building Society Premiership

Friday 19th February 2016

Aviva Premiership

Guinness Pro12

Top 14 Rugby

  • Stade Français 19:45 Brive

Ulster Bank All-Ireland League Division One

Section A

  • Terenure College 19:30 UCD

Section B

  • Shannon 19:30 UL Bohemians

Saturday 20th February 2016

Aviva Premiership

Guinness Pro12

Top 14 Rugby

  • Castres 13:45 Clermont
  • Bordeaux-Begles 17:30 Agen
  • Grenoble 17:30 Racing 92
  • Montpellier 17:30 Pau
  • Oyonnax P Toulon
  • Stade Français P Brive
  • La Rochelle 19:45 Toulouse

British & Irish Cup

Pool 1

SSE National League Division One

  • Hull Ionians 14:00 Cinderford
  • Loughborough Students 14:00 Ampthill
  • Wharfedale 14:00 Rosslyn Park
  • Hartpury College 14:30 Blackheath
  • Coventry 15:00 Esher
  • Fylde 15:00 Blaydon
  • Plymouth Albion 15:00 Henley
  • Richmond 15:00 Darlington Mowden Park

SSE National League Division Two North

  • Harrogate 14:00 Sale
  • Leicester Lions 14:00 Chester
  • Tynedale 14:00 Broadstreet
  • Luctonians 14:15 Caldy
  • Otley 14:15 Preston Grasshoppers
  • Sandal 14:15 Macclesfield
  • Huddersfield 15:00 Sedgley Park
  • Stourbridge 15:00 South Leicester

SSE National League Division Two South

  • Worthing 14:00 Bishop's Stortford
  • Clifton 14:30 Cambridge
  • Launceston 14:30 Redingensians
  • Barnes 15:00 Southend
  • Canterbury 15:00 Redruth
  • Old Albanians 15:00 Dorking
  • Old Elthamians 15:00 Bury St Edmunds
  • Taunton Titans 15:00 Chinnor

BT Premiership

BT National 1

  • Musselburgh 15:00 Marr
  • Stewart's Melville FP 15:00 Peebles

BT National 2

  • Greenock Wanderers 15:00 Ardrossan Acads
  • Kirkcaldy 15:00 Hamilton
  • Lasswade 15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill
  • Whitecraigs 15:00 Preston Lodge FP

BT National 3

  • Orkney 13:00 Irvine
  • Dalziel 15:00 Berwick
  • Perthshire 15:00 Dumfries
  • RHC 15:00 West of Scotland

Principality Building Society Premiership

Swalec National Championship

Swalec National League Division One East

  • Bedlinog 14:30 Ynysybwl
  • Blackwood 14:30 Penallta
  • Blaenavon 14:30 Risca
  • Brecon 14:30 Nelson
  • Brynmawr 14:30 Senghenydd
  • Rhydyfelin 14:30 Nantyglo

Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Central

  • Cardiff HSOB 14:30 Treorchy
  • Gilfach Goch 14:30 Rhiwbina
  • Heol y Cyw 14:30 Ystrad Rhondda
  • Llanishen 14:30 St Josephs
  • Llantwit Fardre 14:30 Rumney
  • The Wanderers 14:30 Mountain Ash

Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Central

  • Ammanford 14:30 Maesteg Harlequins
  • Builth Wells 14:30 Skewen
  • Kenfig Hill 14:30 Bonymaen
  • Maesteg 14:30 Pencoed
  • Tondu 14:30 Seven Sisters
  • Trebanos 14:30 Ystalyfera

Swalec National League Division One West

  • Dunvant 14:30 Tenby Utd
  • Felinfoel 14:30 Kidwelly
  • Gowerton 14:30 Loughor
  • Llanelli Wanderers 14:30 Gorseinon
  • Waunarlwydd 14:30 Crymych
  • Whitland 14:30 Llangennech

Swalec National League Division One North

  • Abergele 14:30 Llangefni
  • Bala 14:30 Pwllheli
  • Bethesda 14:30 Caernarfon
  • Mold 14:30 Llandudno
  • Nant Conwy 14:30 Cobra
  • Ruthin 14:30 Dolgellau

Ulster Bank All-Ireland League Division One

Section A

  • Cork Constitution 14:30 Clontarf
  • Galwegians 14:30 Garryowen
  • Lansdowne 14:30 Old Belvedere
  • Young Munster 14:30 Ballynahinch

Section B

  • Blackrock College 14:30 Ballymena
  • Dolphin 14:30 Belfast Harlequins
  • Dublin University 14:30 Old Wesley
  • St Mary's College 14:30 Buccaneers

Please note: All times UK. Fixtures are subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.