Rugby Union Results

Sunday 26th October 2014

European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 1

Clermont Auvergne 35 - 3 Sale Full time Scorers

European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2

Castres 16 - 21 Leinster Full time Scorers
Wasps 16 - 23 Harlequins Full time Scorers

European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 5

Treviso 10 - 26 Racing Metro Full time Scorers

British & Irish Cup - Pool 4

Cornish Pirates 34 - 33 Cross Keys Full time Scorers

Saturday 25th October 2014

European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3

Ulster 13 - 23 Toulon Full time Scorers
Scarlets 15 - 3 Leicester Full time Scorers

European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4

Bath 19 - 21 Toulouse Full time Scorers
Montpellier 13 - 15 Glasgow Full time Scorers

European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 5

Northampton 34 - 6 Ospreys Full time Scorers

European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 1

Rovigo 18 - 33 Cardiff Blues Full time Scorers

European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2

Exeter 33 - 13 Connacht Full time Scorers

European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 3

Bucuresti 9 - 13 Stade Francais Full time Scorers

European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 5

Oyonnax 15 - 25 Gloucester Full time Scorers

British & Irish Cup - Pool 1

Connacht 30 - 27 London Scottish Full time Scorers
Pontypridd 13 - 24 Bristol Full time Scorers

British & Irish Cup - Pool 2

Yorkshire Carnegie 85 - 0 Aberavon Full time Scorers

British & Irish Cup - Pool 3

Moseley 0 - 39 Worcester Full time Scorers

British & Irish Cup - Pool 4

Doncaster 36 - 20 Bedford Full time Scorers

British & Irish Cup - Pool 5

Carmarthen Quins 26 - 24 Leinster Full time Scorers
Plymouth Albion 16 - 22 Jersey Full time Scorers

SSE National League Division One

Wharfedale 38 - 20 Loughborough Students Full time Scorers
Cinderford 17 - 19 Rosslyn Park Full time Scorers
Hartpury College 53 - 12 Tynedale Full time Scorers
Blaydon 32 - 19 Old Albanians Full time Scorers
Darlington Mowden Park 29 - 29 Fylde Full time Scorers
Esher 5 - 22 Ealing Trailfinders Full time Scorers
Macclesfield 13 - 21 Coventry Full time Scorers
Richmond 36 - 27 Blackheath Full time Scorers

SSE National League Division Two North

Birmingham & Solihull 20 - 29 Hull Ionians Full time
Preston Grasshoppers 45 - 14 Leicester Lions Full time
Sedgley Park 13 - 23 Chester Full time
Ampthill 53 - 5 Harrogate Full time
Broadstreet 33 - 10 Stourbridge Full time
Hull 44 - 15 Caldy Full time
Otley 47 - 7 Huddersfield Full time
Stockport 11 - 34 Luctonians Full time

SSE National League Division Two South

Dings Crusaders 36 - 36 Canterbury Full time
Chinnor 23 - 19 Cambridge Full time
Dorking 49 - 34 Clifton Full time
Henley 48 - 19 Old Elthamians Full time
Lydney 20 - 19 Launceston Full time
Redruth 28 - 24 Bishop's Stortford Full time
Shelford 19 - 28 Taunton Full time
Southend 23 - 14 Worthing Full time

Principality Building Society Premiership

Bedwas 29 - 16 Newport Full time Scorers

SWALEC Welsh National Championship

Bargoed 61 - 12 Cardiff Met Full time
Llanharan 12 - 13 Glynneath Full time
Merthyr 12 - 3 Bridgend Ath Full time
Newbridge 7 - 21 Blackwood Full time
Pontypool 36 - 34 Tata Steel Full time
RGC1404 17 - 39 Swansea Full time
Tondu 17 - 22 Narberth Full time

Scottish Premiership

Ayr 35 - 17 Melrose Full time Scorers
Gala 12 - 30 Heriots Rugby Club Full time Scorers
Glasgow Hawks 24 - 24 Currie Full time Scorers
Hawick 36 - 16 Boroughmuir Full time Scorers
Stirling County 15 - 21 Edinburgh Acads Full time Scorers

Scottish National League Division One

Biggar 27 - 19 Aberdeen Grammar Full time Scorers
Dundee HSFP 5 - 32 Watsonians Full time Scorers
Hillhead/Jordanhill 8 - 27 Stewart's Melville FP Full time Scorers
Jed-Forest 17 - 26 Peebles Full time Scorers
Kelso 3 - 28 GHA Full time Scorers
Selkirk 31 - 10 Marr Full time Scorers

Scottish Championship League A

Ardrossan Acads 5 - 64 Hamilton Full time
Cartha Q P 25 - 31 Aberdeenshire Full time
Falkirk 24 - 5 Howe of Fife Full time
Haddington 23 - 21 Greenock Wanderers Full time
Livingston 0 - 65 Kirkcaldy Full time
Whitecraigs 10 - 20 Musselburgh Full time

Scottish Championship League B

Dunfermline 29 - 8 Dumfries Full time
Irvine 48 - 15 Hawick YM Full time
Lasswade 33 - 3 East Kilbride Full time
Murrayfield Wanderers 16 - 43 Preston Lodge FP Full time
Perthshire 12 - 34 West of Scotland Full time
RHC 29 - 10 Dalziel Full time