Men's Singles Results

Thursday 23rd October 2014

ATP Valencia Open 500 - Round 2
Seed Players Sets
1 D Ferrer (SPA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
F Verdasco (SPA) 0
  1. 3
  2. 2
T Bellucci (BRZ) 0
6 R Bautista-Agut (SPA) 0
3 A Murray (GB) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
F Fognini (ITA) 0
  1. 2
  2. 4
M Klizan (SVK) 0
7 K Anderson (SA) 0
A Dolgopolov (UKR) 1
  1. 6
  2. 64
  3. 5
J Chardy (FRA) 2
  1. 3
  2. 77
  3. 7
D Lajovic (SER) 0
  1. 3
  2. 2
P Andujar (SPA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
ATP Swiss Indoors Basel - Round 2
Seed Players Sets
1 R Federer (SWI) 2
  1. 3
  2. 6
  3. 6
D Istomin (UZB) 1
  1. 6
  2. 3
  3. 4
D Young (US) 1
  1. 4
  2. 77
  3. 62
4 M Raonic (CAN) 2
  1. 6
  2. 65
  3. 77
B Coric (CRO) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
A Golubev (KAZ) 0
  1. 4
  2. 4
M Kukushkin (KAZ) 1
  1. 77
  2. 64
  3. 0
B Becker (GER) 2
  1. 63
  2. 77
  3. 4
K De Schepper (FRA) 1
  1. 78
  2. 4
  3. 3
8 I Karlovic (CRO) 2
  1. 66
  2. 6
  3. 6

Wednesday 22nd October 2014

ATP Valencia Open 500 - Round 1
Seed Players Sets
1 D Ferrer (SPA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 7
A Seppi (ITA) 0
  1. 3
  2. 5
T Bellucci (BRZ) 2
  1. 7
  2. 6
M Youzhny (RUS) 0
  1. 5
  2. 3
S Giraldo (COL) 0
  1. 4
  2. 4
6 R Bautista-Agut (SPA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
3 A Murray (GB) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
J Melzer (AUT) 0
  1. 3
  2. 3
P Andujar (SPA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
2 T Berdych (CZE) 0
  1. 3
  2. 2
ATP Valencia Open 500 - Round 2
Seed Players Sets
P Carreno-Busta (SPA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
4 F Lopez (SPA) 0
  1. 4
  2. 4
T Robredo (SPA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
Y H Lu (TPE) 0
  1. 2
  2. 4
ATP Swiss Indoors Basel - Round 1
Seed Players Sets
1 R Federer (SWI) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
G Muller (LUX) 0
  1. 2
  2. 1
A Zverev (GER) 1
  1. 6
  2. 4
  3. 2
5 G Dimitrov (BUL) 2
  1. 2
  2. 6
  3. 6
6 E Gulbis (LAT) 0
  1. 62
  2. 3
B Coric (CRO) 2
  1. 77
  2. 6
J Janowicz (POL) 0
  1. 1
  2. 1
D Istomin (UZB) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
A Golubev (KAZ) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
T Gabashvili (RUS) 0
  1. 3
  2. 3
ATP Swiss Indoors Basel - Round 2
Seed Players Sets
P H Herbert (FRA) 0
  1. 1
  2. 1
2 R Nadal (SPA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
7 D Goffin (BEL) 2
  1. 77
  2. 6
I Dodig (CRO) 0
  1. 60
  2. 4

Tuesday 21st October 2014

ATP Valencia Open 500 - Round 1
Seed Players Sets
F Verdasco (SPA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 3
  3. 6
L Mayer (ARG) 1
  1. 4
  2. 6
  3. 3
A Ramos-Vinolas (SPA) 0
  1. 4
  2. 2
F Fognini (ITA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
P Kohlschreiber (GER) 0
  1. 3
  2. 4
7 K Anderson (SA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
8 G Simon (FRA) 0
  1. 0
  2. 3
A Dolgopolov (UKR) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
J Chardy (FRA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
M Jaziri (TUN) 0
  1. 2
  2. 1
N Gombos (SVK) 0
  1. 4
  2. 4
4 F Lopez (SPA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
5 J Isner (US) 0
  1. 63
  2. 3
T Robredo (SPA) 2
  1. 77
  2. 6
D Lajovic (SER) 2
  1. 6
  2. 710
J Sousa (POR) 0
  1. 3
  2. 68
ATP Swiss Indoors Basel - Round 1
Seed Players Sets
J Nieminen (FIN) 1
  1. 3
  2. 77
  3. 4
V Pospisil (CAN) 2
  1. 6
  2. 64
  3. 6
3 S Wawrinka (SWI) 1
  1. 4
  2. 77
  3. 3
M Kukushkin (KAZ) 2
  1. 6
  2. 61
  3. 6
I Dodig (CRO) 2
  1. 6
  2. 67
  3. 6
M Chiudinelli (SWI) 1
  1. 4
  2. 79
  3. 4
S Johnson (US) 0
  1. 64
  2. 4
4 M Raonic (CAN) 2
  1. 77
  2. 6
G Elias (POR) 0
  1. 3
  2. 2
B Becker (GER) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
K De Schepper (FRA) 2
  1. 77
  2. 7
F Del Bonis (ARG) 0
  1. 63
  2. 5
L Rosol (CZE) 0
  1. 64
  2. 3
8 I Karlovic (CRO) 2
  1. 77
  2. 6

Monday 20th October 2014

ATP Valencia Open 500 - Round 1
Seed Players Sets
S Kozlov (US) 0
  1. 3
  2. 3
M Klizan (SVK) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
M Granollers (SPA) 0
  1. 2
  2. 1
P Carreno-Busta (SPA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 3
Y H Lu (TPE) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
G Garcia-Lopez (SPA) 0
  1. 2
  2. 3
ATP Swiss Indoors Basel - Round 1
Seed Players Sets
7 D Goffin (BEL) 2
  1. 77
  2. 6
D Thiem (AUT) 0
  1. 64
  2. 3
C Berlocq (ARG) 0
  1. 65
  2. 4
D Young (US) 2
  1. 77
  2. 6
S Bolelli (ITA) 0
  1. 2
  2. 2
2 R Nadal (SPA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
P H Herbert (FRA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 65
  3. 77
E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 1
  1. 3
  2. 77
  3. 63

Sunday 19th October 2014

ATP Bank Austria Tennis Trophy - Final
Seed Players Sets
1 D Ferrer (SPA) 1
  1. 7
  2. 2
  3. 5
2 A Murray (GB) 2
  1. 5
  2. 6
  3. 7
ATP Kremlin Cup - Final
Seed Players Sets
5 R Bautista-Agut (SPA) 0
  1. 4
  2. 4
2 M Cilic (CRO) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
ATP Tour if...Stockholm Open - Final
Seed Players Sets
1 T Berdych (CZE) 2
  1. 5
  2. 6
  3. 6
2 G Dimitrov (BUL) 1
  1. 7
  2. 4
  3. 4

Saturday 18th October 2014

ATP Bank Austria Tennis Trophy - Semi-final
Seed Players Sets
1 D Ferrer (SPA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 2
  3. 77
4 P Kohlschreiber (GER) 1
  1. 3
  2. 6
  3. 63
V Troicki (SER) 0
  1. 4
  2. 3
2 A Murray (GB) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
ATP Kremlin Cup - Semi-final
Seed Players Sets
5 R Bautista-Agut (SPA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
3 E Gulbis (LAT) 0
  1. 4
  2. 4
M Kukushkin (KAZ) 1
  1. 6
  2. 3
  3. 2
2 M Cilic (CRO) 2
  1. 4
  2. 6
  3. 6
ATP Tour if...Stockholm Open - Semi-final
Seed Players Sets
1 T Berdych (CZE) 2
  1. 79
  2. 6
M Bachinger (GER) 0
  1. 67
  2. 4
B Tomic (AUS) 0
  1. 3
  2. 5
2 G Dimitrov (BUL) 2
  1. 6
  2. 7

Friday 17th October 2014

ATP Bank Austria Tennis Trophy - Quarter-final
Seed Players Sets
1 D Ferrer (SPA) 2
  1. 77
  2. 6
6 I Karlovic (CRO) 0
  1. 65
  2. 4
4 P Kohlschreiber (GER) 2
  1. 6
  2. 77
B Becker (GER) 0
  1. 4
  2. 63
V Troicki (SER) 2
  1. 77
  2. 62
  3. 6
T Bellucci (BRZ) 1
  1. 64
  2. 77
  3. 2
J L Struff (GER) 0
  1. 2
  2. 5
2 A Murray (GB) 2
  1. 6
  2. 7
ATP Kremlin Cup - Quarter-final
Seed Players Sets
7 M Youzhny (RUS) 1
  1. 6
  2. 65
  3. 0
M Kukushkin (KAZ) 2
  1. 1
  2. 77
  3. 6
6 T Robredo (SPA) 0
  1. 3
  2. 3
2 M Cilic (CRO) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
R Berankis (LTU) 0
  1. 5
  2. 3
5 R Bautista-Agut (SPA) 2
  1. 7
  2. 6
3 E Gulbis (LAT) 2
  1. 78
  2. 4
  3. 77
8 A Seppi (ITA) 1
  1. 66
  2. 6
  3. 63
ATP Tour if...Stockholm Open - Quarter-final
Seed Players Sets
1 T Berdych (CZE) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
M Copil (ROM) 0
  1. 2
  2. 2
A Mannarino (FRA) 1
  1. 6
  2. 1
  3. 4
M Bachinger (GER) 2
  1. 4
  2. 6
  3. 6
7 F Verdasco (SPA) 1
  1. 6
  2. 4
  3. 66
B Tomic (AUS) 2
  1. 0
  2. 6
  3. 78
J Sock (US) 1
  1. 7
  2. 4
  3. 3
2 G Dimitrov (BUL) 2
  1. 5
  2. 6
  3. 6

Thursday 16th October 2014

ATP Bank Austria Tennis Trophy - Round 2
Seed Players Sets
1 D Ferrer (SPA) 2
  1. 7
  2. 6
T Kamke (GER) 0
  1. 5
  2. 1
B Becker (GER) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
R Haase (NED) 0
  1. 3
  2. 3
T Bellucci (BRZ) 2
  1. 69
  2. 6
  3. 6
3 F Lopez (SPA) 1
  1. 711
  2. 1
  3. 4
V Pospisil (CAN) 0
  1. 4
  2. 4
2 A Murray (GB) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
5 L Rosol (CZE) 0
  1. 3
  2. 2
V Troicki (SER) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
J L Struff (GER) 2
  1. 78
  2. 2
  3. 77
S Stakhovsky (UKR) 1
  1. 66
  2. 6
  3. 63
ATP Kremlin Cup - Round 2
Seed Players Sets
1 M Raonic (CAN) 1
  1. 3
  2. 6
  3. 3
R Berankis (LTU) 2
  1. 6
  2. 4
  3. 6
7 M Youzhny (RUS) 2
  1. 6
  2. 78
J Monaco (ARG) 0
  1. 3
  2. 66
3 E Gulbis (LAT) 2
  1. 6
  2. 77
D Gimeno-Traver (SPA) 0
  1. 3
  2. 63
M Kukushkin (KAZ) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
4 F Fognini (ITA) 0
  1. 4
  2. 2
6 T Robredo (SPA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
F Krajinovic (SER) 0
  1. 3
  2. 4
ATP Tour if...Stockholm Open - Round 2
Seed Players Sets
1 T Berdych (CZE) 2
  1. 7
  2. 6
D Brown (GER) 0
  1. 5
  2. 3
P H Herbert (FRA) 0
  1. 4
  2. 3
M Copil (ROM) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
4 A Dolgopolov (UKR) 1
  1. 4
  2. 77
  3. 64
A Mannarino (FRA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 62
  3. 77
6 J Chardy (FRA) 0
  1. 63
  2. 3
J Sock (US) 2
  1. 77
  2. 6
M Bachinger (GER) 2
  1. 77
  2. 64
  3. 6
5 L Mayer (ARG) 1
  1. 63
  2. 77
  3. 3

Wednesday 15th October 2014

ATP Bank Austria Tennis Trophy - Round 1
Seed Players Sets
T Kamke (GER) 2
  1. 3
  2. 6
  3. 6
S Bolelli (ITA) 1
  1. 6
  2. 3
  3. 4
5 L Rosol (CZE) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
L Lacko (SVK) 0
  1. 2
  2. 4
S Stakhovsky (UKR) 2
  1. 6
  2. 4
  3. 6
M Mecir (SVK) 1
  1. 2
  2. 6
  3. 3
ATP Bank Austria Tennis Trophy - Round 2
Seed Players Sets
J Melzer (AUT) 0
  1. 4
  2. 61
6 I Karlovic (CRO) 2
  1. 6
  2. 77
4 P Kohlschreiber (GER) 2
  1. 3
  2. 6
  3. 6
C Berlocq (ARG) 1
  1. 6
  2. 1
  3. 4
ATP Kremlin Cup - Round 1
Seed Players Sets
7 M Youzhny (RUS) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
V Baluda (RUS) 0
  1. 3
  2. 4
6 T Robredo (SPA) 2
  1. 78
  2. 6
P Krstin (SER) 0
  1. 66
  2. 4
ATP Kremlin Cup - Round 2
Seed Players Sets
E Donskoy (RUS) 1
  1. 3
  2. 6
  3. 3
2 M Cilic (CRO) 2
  1. 6
  2. 3
  3. 6
S Groth (AUS) 0
  1. 65
  2. 64
5 R Bautista-Agut (SPA) 2
  1. 77
  2. 77
I Dodig (CRO) 0
  1. 5
  2. 63
8 A Seppi (ITA) 2
  1. 7
  2. 77
ATP Tour if...Stockholm Open - Round 1
Seed Players Sets
D Brown (GER) 2
  1. 6
  2. 77
C Lindell (SWE) 0
  1. 4
  2. 63
J Sock (US) 2
  1. 6
  2. 4
  3. 6
A Golubev (KAZ) 1
  1. 1
  2. 6
  3. 0
P Carreno-Busta (SPA) 0
  1. 63
  2. 4
P H Herbert (FRA) 2
  1. 77
  2. 6
ATP Tour if...Stockholm Open - Round 2
Seed Players Sets
7 F Verdasco (SPA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
J Nieminen (FIN) 0
  1. 3
  2. 4
B Tomic (AUS) 2
  1. 77
  2. 6
3 K Anderson (SA) 0
  1. 64
  2. 4
T Gabashvili (RUS) 0
  1. 5
  2. 64
2 G Dimitrov (BUL) 2
  1. 7
  2. 77

Tuesday 14th October 2014

ATP Bank Austria Tennis Trophy - Round 1
Seed Players Sets
J Melzer (AUT) 2
  1. 3
  2. 6
  3. 6
N Gombos (SVK) 1
  1. 6
  2. 4
  3. 3
F Del Bonis (ARG) 1
  1. 77
  2. 69
  3. 62
6 I Karlovic (CRO) 2
  1. 61
  2. 711
  3. 77
R Haase (NED) 2
  1. 6
  2. 3
  3. 6
8 D Thiem (AUT) 1
  1. 3
  2. 6
  3. 3
P H Mathieu (FRA) 0
  1. 1
  2. 4
T Bellucci (BRZ) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
V Hanescu (ROM) 1
  1. 6
  2. 1
  3. 3
B Becker (GER) 2
  1. 4
  2. 6
  3. 6
V Estrella Burgos (DOM) 0
  1. 0
  2. 3
V Troicki (SER) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
7 G L Guillermo (SPA) 0
  1. 3
  2. 4
J L Struff (GER) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
V Pospisil (CAN) 2
  1. 6
  2. 63
  3. 77
D Brands (GER) 1
  1. 3
  2. 77
  3. 62
ATP Kremlin Cup - Round 1
Seed Players Sets
S Groth (AUS) 2
  1. 77
  2. 7
A Rublev (RUS) 0
  1. 64
  2. 5
M Kukushkin (KAZ) 2
  1. 63
  2. 6
  3. 6
K Khachanov (RUS) 1
  1. 77
  2. 0
  3. 2
D Sela (ISR) 0
  1. 4
  2. 0
E Donskoy (RUS) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
R Berankis (LTU) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
A Karatsev (RUS) 0
  1. 3
  2. 4
P Lorenzi (ITA) 1
  1. 3
  2. 7
  3. 3
J Monaco (ARG) 2
  1. 6
  2. 5
  3. 6
I Dodig (CRO) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
P Riba (SPA) 0
  1. 4
  2. 2
ATP Tour if...Stockholm Open - Round 1
Seed Players Sets
M Baghdatis (CYP) 1
  1. 6
  2. 2
  3. 4
A Mannarino (FRA) 2
  1. 2
  2. 6
  3. 6
D Young (US) 0
  1. 4
  2. 4
5 L Mayer (ARG) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
7 F Verdasco (SPA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 3
  3. 6
M Matosevic (AUS) 1
  1. 3
  2. 6
  3. 3
6 J Chardy (FRA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
E Ymer (SWE) 0
  1. 3
  2. 4
M Copil (ROM) 2
  1. 77
  2. 4
  3. 6
8 J Sousa (POR) 1
  1. 64
  2. 6
  3. 4
I Sijsling (NED) 1
  1. 6
  2. 63
  3. 4
M Bachinger (GER) 2
  1. 2
  2. 77
  3. 6

Monday 13th October 2014

ATP Bank Austria Tennis Trophy - Round 1
Seed Players Sets
G Melzer (AUT) 0
  1. 3
  2. 62
C Berlocq (ARG) 2
  1. 6
  2. 77
ATP Kremlin Cup - Round 1
Seed Players Sets
A Kuznetsov (RUS) 0
  1. 3
  2. 4
5 R Bautista-Agut (SPA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
D Lajovic (SER) 0
  1. 5
  2. 4
8 A Seppi (ITA) 2
  1. 7
  2. 6
J Vesely (CZE) 0
  1. 5
  2. 3
D Gimeno-Traver (SPA) 2
  1. 7
  2. 6
M Jaziri (TUN) 0
  1. 4
  2. 2
F Krajinovic (SER) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
ATP Tour if...Stockholm Open - Round 1
Seed Players Sets
A Ramos-Vinolas (SPA) 0
  1. 4
  2. 4
J Nieminen (FIN) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
P Rosenholm (SWE) 1
  1. 61
  2. 7
  3. 4
B Tomic (AUS) 2
  1. 77
  2. 5
  3. 6
T Gabashvili (RUS) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
A Falla (COL) 0
  1. 2
  2. 4

Sunday 12th October 2014

Shanghai Rolex Masters - Final
Seed Players Sets
3 R Federer (SWI) 2
  1. 78
  2. 77
G Simon (FRA) 0
  1. 66
  2. 62

Saturday 11th October 2014

Shanghai Rolex Masters - Semi-final
Seed Players Sets
1 N Djokovic (SER) 0
  1. 4
  2. 4
3 R Federer (SWI) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
G Simon (FRA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 77
F Lopez (SPA) 0
  1. 2
  2. 61

Friday 10th October 2014

Shanghai Rolex Masters - Quarter-final
Seed Players Sets
1 N Djokovic (SER) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
5 D Ferrer (SPA) 0
  1. 4
  2. 2
3 R Federer (SWI) 2
  1. 77
  2. 6
J Benneteau (FRA) 0
  1. 64
  2. 0
6 T Berdych (CZE) 1
  1. 64
  2. 6
  3. 0
G Simon (FRA) 2
  1. 77
  2. 4
  3. 6
M Youzhny (RUS) 1
  1. 7
  2. 4
  3. 4
F Lopez (SPA) 2
  1. 5
  2. 6
  3. 6

Thursday 9th October 2014

Shanghai Rolex Masters - Round 3
Seed Players Sets
1 N Djokovic (SER) 2
  1. 6
  2. 4
  3. 6
M Kukushkin (KAZ) 1
  1. 3
  2. 6
  3. 4
11 A Murray (GB) 1
  1. 6
  2. 1
  3. 2
5 D Ferrer (SPA) 2
  1. 2
  2. 6
  3. 6
3 R Federer (SWI) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
14 R Bautista-Agut (SPA) 0
  1. 4
  2. 2
J Benneteau (FRA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
J Sock (US) 0
  1. 3
  2. 4
6 T Berdych (CZE) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
I Karlovic (CRO) 0
  1. 3
  2. 4
M Jaziri (TUN) 0
  1. 2
  2. 3
G Simon (FRA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6
J Monaco (ARG) 1
  1. 7
  2. 3
  3. 2
M Youzhny (RUS) 2
  1. 5
  2. 6
  3. 6
13 J Isner (US) 0
  1. 3
  2. 4
F Lopez (SPA) 2
  1. 6
  2. 6